Connect with us

Cross Country

281 Conference cross country meet

281 Conference Cross Country Meet

GIRLS’ DIVISION

Team Points: James Valley Christian 8, Sanborn-Central Woonsocket 17.

Individual Results

1, Abby Hassart, James Valley Christian, 21:41; 2, Autumn Fallis, Highmore-Harrold, 21:57; 3, Hanna Terkildsen, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 23:17; 4, Kendal Uttecht, Wolsey-Wessington, 23:17; 5, Ella Johnson, Hitchcock-Tulare, 23:38; 6, Rhayonna Hood, Wolsey-Wessington, 23:57; 7, Avery Miles, Iroquois-Doland, 24:02; 8, AbbyKate Hamilton, James Valley Christian, 24:38; 9, Payton Fox, Sunshine Bible, 24:42; 10, Maddie Knox, Highmore-Harrold, 24:58;

11, Micaiah Branter, James Valley Christian, 25:29; 12, Hadasa Olson, James Valley Christian, 25:33; 13, Abby Kolousek, Wessington Springs, 26:52; 14, Andie Aughenbaugh, James Valley Christian, 27:41; 15, Lizzie Boschee, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 28:52; 16, Trinity Boschee, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 28:52; 17, Jessica Godfrey, Hitchcock-Tulare, 32:18; 18, Emilie Lindgren, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 32:19.

BOYS’ DIVISION

Team Points: Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 15, James Valley Christian 16, Wessington Springs 20, Highmore-Harrold 27, Wolsey-Wessington 58.

Individual Results

 1, Daniel Aroyoa, James Valley Christian, 18:38; 2, AJ Neely, Wessington Springs, 19:13; 3, Braxton Gentles, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 19:28; 4, Jeff Boschee, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 19:40; 5, Dawson Hale, Highmore-Harrold, 20:14; 6, Dax Frandsen, James Valley Christian, 20:28; 7, Tobias Arbeiter, Iroquois-Doland, 20:51; 8, Sam Poncelow, Wessington Springs, 20:58; 9, Josh Tucker, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 21:01; 10, Monte Gross, James Valley Christian, 21:03;

11, Peter Backes, Sunshine Bible, 21:07; 12, David Stagg, Highmore-Harrold, 21:16; 13, Jack Neely, Wessington Springs, 21:18; 14, Carter LaMont, Highmore-Harrold, 21:40; 15, Joel Olson, James Valley Christian, 22:04; 16, Carter Hitchcock, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket, 22:09; 17, Carson Stephenson, Highmore-Harrold, 22:10; 18, Bryton Converse, Highmore-Harrold, 22:17; 19, Brock Krueger, Wessington Springs, 22:30; 20, Josiah Wiebe, Hitchcock-Tulare, 22:48;

21, Rodrigo Munoz, Wolsey-Wessington, 23:46; 22, Kaleb Cleveland, Wolsey-Wessington, 23:46; 23, Tayne Herrmann, James Valley Christian, 24:01; 24, Jordan Erfman, Highmore-Harrold, 24:10; 25, Grant Timm, Wolsey-Wessington, 24:12; 26, Raymond Cole, Hitchcock-Tulare, 24:58; 27, Logan Pekron, Iroquois-Doland, 25:49.

More in Cross Country