Connect with us

Schedule

Friday, Sept. 17

NAHL Hockey

Aberdeen Wings vs. Springfield at Blaine, Minn., 7:15 p.m.

College Soccer

Bemidji State at Northern, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Northern State at Winona State

Mount Marty at Presentation, 7 p.m.

Tennis

Rapid City Central, Rapid City Stevens at Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli

Golf

Aberdeen Central at Mitchell Invitational

Football

Aberdeen Central at Brookings

Dakota Hills at Deuel

Hitchcock-Tulare at Faulkton

Langford Area at Waverly-South Shore

Leola-Frederick at Hamlin

Kadoka Area at Herreid-Selby Area

Milbank Area at Madison

Mobridge-Pollock at Groton

Northwestern at North Central

Potter County at Stanley County

Sisseton at Sioux Valley

Redfield at Webster

Warner at Ipswich

Wolsey-Wessington at Britton-Hecla

Saturday, Sept. 18

NAHL Hockey

Aberdeen Wings vs. Corpus Christi at Blaine, Minn., 1 p.m.

College Football

Northern State at Upper Iowa

Presentation at Dakota State

College Volleyball

Northern State at Upper Iowa

College Soccer

Presentation men and women at Midland Lutheran

Soccer

Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Aberdeen Central (Girls Noon, Boys 2 p.m.)

Tennis

Elliott Extravaganza

Cross Country

Aberdeen Central and Aberdeen Roncalli at Huron Invitational

Volleyball

Sioux Falls Washington at Aberdeen Central, 2:30 p.m.

Wilmot at Clark-Willow Lake

Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan Tournament

Ipswich Tournament

Sunday, Sept. 19

College Soccer

Minnesota-Crookston at Northern State, 1 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 20

Cross Country

Deuel Invitational

Volleyball

Aberdeen Roncalli at Aberdeen Christian

Hamlin at Estelline-Hendricks

Tuesday, Sept. 21

College Volleyball

Mary at Northern State, 6 p.m.

Golf

Aberdeen Central and Aberdeen Roncalli at Watertown Invitational

Soccer

Watertown at Aberdeen Central (Boys 4 p.m., Girls 6 p.m.)

Tennis

Aberdeen Central and Aberdeen Roncalli at Milbank

Volleyball

Huron at Aberdeen Central

Waubay-Summit at Aberdeen Christian

Deuel at Deubrook Area

Faulkton at Highmore-Harrold

Florence-Henry at Sisseton

Groton at Warner

Hitchcock-Tulare at Iroquois-Doland

Ipswich at Potter County

Lake Preston at Clark-Willow Lake

Langford Area at Wilmot

North Central at Sully Buttes

Northwestern at Leola-Frederick

Redfield at Miller

Sioux Valley at Milbank Area

Tiospa Zina at Hamlin

Wednesday, Sept.22

College Volleyball

Dakota State at Presentation, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

Aberdeen Christian and Aberdeen Roncalli at Faulkton Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 23

College Soccer

Doane at Presentation (women at 2 p.m., men at 4:30 p.m.)

College Volleyball

Bellevue at Presentation, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Aberdeen Central at Brookings Invitational

Golf

Aberdeen Roncalli at Sisseton Invitational

Tennis

Aberdeen Roncalli at Watertown

Volleyball

Aberdeen Christian at North Central

Britton-Hecla at Redfield

Deuel at Sisseton

Groton at Clark-Willow Lake

Ipswich at Langford Area

Milbank Area at Florence-Henry

Northwestern at Waubay-Summit

Potter County at Stanley County

Friday, Sept. 24

NAHL Hockey

Aberdeen Wings at North Iowa, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball

Minnesota State at Northern State, 6 p.m.

College Cross Country

Northern State at Roy Griak in Minneapolis, Minn.

College Soccer

Northern State at Wayne State

Cross Country

Aberdeen Central at Rapid City Invitational

Football

Huron at Aberdeen Central, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen Roncalli at Groton

Herreid-Selby Area vs. Ipswich at Dacotah Bank Stadium, 7 p.m.

Britton-Hecla at Florence-Henry

Clark-Willow Lake at Milbank Area

Deuel at Redfield

Estelline-Hendricks at Hitchcock-Tulare

Faith at North Central

Faulkton at Langford Area

Hamlin at Arlington-Lake Preston

Northwestern at Leola-Frederick

Sunshine Bible at Potter County

Tri-Valley at Sisseton

Webster at Mobridge-Pollock

Saturday, Sept. 25

College Football

Waldorf at Presentation, 1 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Northern State, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball

Concordia-St. Paul at Northern State, 2 p.m.

College Soccer

Hastings at Presentation (women at 1 p.m., men at 3:30 p.m.)

Cross Country

Eastern South Dakota Conference at Watertown

Castlewood Invitational

Soccer

Aberdeen Central at Yankton

Volleyball

Sanford Pentagon Classic

Central South Dakota Conference Tournament at Sully Buttes

Sunday, Sept. 26

College Soccer

Northern State at Augustana

Subscribe Today!